Timetables

Please note, our Christchurch to Dunedin service has ceased – but don’t worry, we are still here providing Cantabrians and travellers alike lots of great transport services!

From private charters and wedding guest transport to local tours and cruise ship transfers – we’ve got you covered.

Get it right, go by Knight!

Christchurch to Pickup Point Report Times
Christchurch Cnr Armagh & Manchester Street Intercity Bus Exchange 3:30 pm
Christchurch Airport Bus & Coach park outside International Arrivals Terminal 3:50 pm
Christchurch Hornby Carmen Road Couplands, Carmen Road 4:10 pm
Christchurch Hornby Main South Road Opp MacDonalds Main South Road 4:10 pm
Rolleston Rolly Inn Pub 4:30 pm
Dunsandel Dunsandel Store 4:50 pm
Rakaia Mobil Station Mobil Station State Hwy 1 4:50 pm
Ashburton Caltex Caltex Station Opp KFC South Bound only 5:10 pm
Ashburton Hinds Pub   5:30 pm
Rangitata Tearoom   5:40 pm
Orari State Hwy 1 Cafe Mes Amis Orari Station Road 5:50 pm
Winchester Truck Stop Challenge Petrol Station 5:50 pm
Geraldine Berry Barn Bakery & Cafe (On demand only) 76 Talbot Street Geraldine (Please Call) 5:50 pm
Temuka Teapot Inn   6:00 pm
Temuka Night & Day Store   6:00 pm
Timaru BP Showgrounds Main Road 1/2 Hour break North Bound 6:10 pm
Timaru Railway Station Railway Station 6:10 pm
St Andrews Masonic Pub Bus Stop 6:30 pm
Timaru Pareora Top Cafe Pareora Opposite Caltex Truck Stop 6:30 pm
Makikihi Nosh Roadside Gourmet Waimate Highway 6:45 pm
Waimate Police Station Police Station 7:00 pm
Glenavy Glenavy Hall Bus Stop 7:10 pm
Oamaru KFC KFC 7:30 pm
Maheno Maheno Allied Petrol Station 7:35 pm
Herbert RD Petroleum Herbert 7:40 pm
Hampden Police Station 28 London St, Hampden 9410 8:20 pm
Moeraki St Hwy 1 Moeraki Turn Off 8:30 pm
Palmerston Police Station 119 Ronaldsay Street Palmerston 8:40 pm
Waikouati Golden Fleece Outside the Pub 8:45 pm
Waitati Waitati On The Spot Shop 9:00 pm
Dunedin Dundas St Dairy Dundas Corner Dairy 9:20 pm
Dunedin Central – Dropoff Railway Station Timaru Railway Station (Drop Off Only) 9:30 pm

Dunedin to Pickup Point Report Times
Dunedin Central Pickup Countdown Opp Cadbury World Countdown Opp Cadbury World Dunedin 9:40 pm
Dunedin North Pickup Opposite Hells Pizza 700 Great king Street Dunedin 9:45 pm
Waitati Waitati On The Spot Shop 10:05 pm
Waikouati Golden Fleece Outside the Pub 10:20 pm
Palmerston Police Station 119 Ronaldsay Street Palmerston 10:30 pm
Moeraki St Hwy 1 Moeraki Turn Off 10:50 pm
Hampden Police Stat 28 London St, Hampden 9410 10:50 pm
Herbert RD Petroleum Herbert 11:00 pm
Maheno Maheno Allied Petrol Station 11:10 pm
Oamaru Z Petrol Station 11:15 pm
Glenavy Glenavy Hall Bus Stop 11:30 pm
Waimate Police Station Police Station 12:00 am
Makikihi Nosh Roadside Gourmet Waimate Highway 12:15 am
St Andrews Masonic Pub Bus Stop 12:15 pm
Timaru Pareora Top Cafe Pareora Opposite Caltex Truck Stop 12:15 am
Timaru BP Showgrounds Main Road 1/2 Hour break North Bound 12:30 am
Temuka Teapot Inn   12:45 am
Temuka Night & Day Store   12:45 am
Geraldine Berry Barn Bakery & Cafe (On demand only) 76 Talbot Street Geraldine (Please Call) 1:20 am
Winchester Truck Stop Challenge Petrol Station 1:20 am
Orari State H’wy 1 Cafe Mes Amis Orari Station Road 1:20 am
Rangitata Tearoom   1:30 am
Ashburton Hinds Pub   1:30 am
Ashburton Z Petrol Station 141 West St, Ashburton 2:00 am
Rakaia Mobil Station Mobil Station State Hwy 1 2:15 am
Dunsandel Dunsandel Store 2:25 am
Rolleston BP BP Connect Rolleston 2:40 am
Christchurch Hornby Carmen Road Couplands, Carmen Road 3:00 am
Christchurch Hornby Main South Road Opp MacDonalds Main South Road 3:00 am
Christchurch Museum Rolleston Ave Museum Rolleston Ave 3:10 am
Christchurch City Drop Offs (AM) Call to arrange alternative drop off points 3:15 am
Christchurch Cnr Armagh & Manchester Street Intercity Bus Exchange 3:15 am
Christchurch Airport The Bus & Coach park outside the International Arrivals Terminal The Bus & Coach park outside the International Arrivals Terminal 3:30 am